Awards & Appreciation 2021-2022

Hong Kong China Swim Association & Leisure and Cultural Services Department
Assessment of Youth Artistic Swimming Promotion Scheme 2021-2022
Routine- Star II Routine (Age 6-7)
Champion
Chan Hei Lam Hailey
P1_Hope
Hong Kong China Swim Association & Leisure and Cultural Services Department
Assessment of Youth Artistic Swimming Promotion Scheme 2021-2022
Routine- Star I Routine (Age 6-7)
1st Runner Up
Chan Hei Lam Hailey
P1_Hope
Hong Kong China Swim Association & Leisure and Cultural Services Department
Assessment of Youth Artistic Swimming Promotion Scheme 2021-2022
Back- Flutter Kick (Age 6-7)
Champion
Chan Hei Lam Hailey
P1_Hope
Hong Kong China Swim Association & Leisure and Cultural Services Department
Assessment of Youth Artistic Swimming Promotion Scheme 2021-2022
Stroke- Propeller (Age 6-7)
Champion
Chan Hei Lam Hailey
P1_Hope
Hong Kong China Swim Association & Leisure and Cultural Services Department
Assessment of Youth Artistic Swimming Promotion Scheme 2021-2022
Stroke- Foot First Scull (Age 6-7)
1st Runner Up
Chan Hei Lam Hailey
P1_Hope
Hong Kong China Swim Association & Leisure and Cultural Services Department
Assessment of Youth Artistic Swimming Promotion Scheme 2021-2022
Back- Flutter Kick (Age 8-9)
Champion
Leung Tsz Yan, Sophia
P4_Patience
Hong Kong Youth Rhythmic Gymnastics Association
3rd Hong Kong Community Rhythmic Gymnastics Open Championships
Junior (Group) Gymnastics Dance
Champion
Ng Markita Hoi Lam
P4_Widsom
Hong Kong China Swim Association & Leisure and Cultural Services Department
Assessment of Youth Artistic Swimming Promotion Scheme 2021-2022
Stroke- Propeller (Age 8-9)
Champion
Leung Tsz Yan, Sophia
P4_Patience
Hong Kong China Swim Association & Leisure and Cultural Services Department
Assessment of Youth Artistic Swimming Promotion Scheme 2021-2022
Routine- Star II Routine
2nd Runner Up
Leung Tsz Yan, Sophia
P4_Patience
Hong Kong Youth Rhythmic Gymnastics Association
3rd Hong Kong Community Rhythmic Gymnastics Open Championships
Novice A All Round
1st Runner Up
Lam Hoi Ying Tiffany
P3_Prudence
Hong Kong Youth Rhythmic Gymnastics Association
3rd Hong Kong Community Rhythmic Gymnastics Open Championships
Novice A Ball
1st Runner Up
Lam Hoi Ying Tiffany
P3_Prudence
中銀青少年發展計劃
港九小學分區劍擊比賽
港島西區 女子丙組重劍 季軍
張逸馳
P2_Joy
中銀青少年發展計劃
港九小學分區劍擊比賽
港島西區 女子丙組重劍 季軍
呂芷頤
P2_Joy
香港文創薈
世界地球清潔日繪畫比賽2021
少年組 金獎
黃鈺稀
P6_Diligence
中銀青少年發展計劃
港九小學分區劍擊比賽
港島西區 女子甲組重劍 季軍
李怡靜
P6_Diligence
香港兒童朗誦大獎賽2021
高小組 普通話獨誦
冠軍
何穎姿
P6_Diligence
Hong Kong Children Speech Festival Competition 2021
English Solo Verse Speaking
2nd Place
Ho Wing Chi, Sophie
P6_Diligence
香港學界體育聯會
第九屆全港小學校際網球比賽 2020-2021
女子甲組單打
優異獎
余彦霖
P6_Benevolence
The Karatedo Federation of Hong Kong, China Limited
Hong Kong Karatedo Youth Game 2021
Girl Junior Kata Age 6-7
1st Runner Up
Chen Aine Hui Yuet
P2_Peace
Primo Fencing Challenge - Beginner
U8 Foil Individual
Second runner up
Wong Ho Yee Ingrid
P2_Beauty
香港學界體育聯會
第九屆全港小學校際網球比賽 2020-2021
女子丙組單打
殿軍
黃芷澄
P4_Patience
玫瑰堂聖言宣讀會
第十六屆兒童及青少年讀經比賽
兒童高級組(小五至小六)
優異獎
王愷盈
P5_Knowledge
玫瑰堂聖言宣讀會
第十六屆兒童及青少年讀經比賽
兒童高級組(小五至小六)
優異獎
梁諾瑤
P5_Knowledge
康樂及文化事務處 南區康樂體育促進會合辦
南區分齡網球比賽2021
女子青少年組單打(11-12嵗)
冠軍
余彦霖
P6_Benevolence
康樂及文化事務處
東區分齡網球比賽
女子青少年組單打12嵗以下
亞軍
余彦霖
P6_Benevolence
香港兒童棋院
2021年秋季圍旗錦標賽
晉段組
亞軍
黎昭賢
P3_Justice
玫瑰堂聖言宣讀會
第十六屆兒童及青少年讀經比賽
兒童中級組 (小三至小四)
優異獎
黃瀞儀
P4_Humility
Superior Culture International Youth Music Festival 2021 Finals
Primary Senior- Vocal and Singing
1st Runner Up
Tang Lap Sze, Natalie
P4_Humility
香港兒童棋院
2021年秋季圍旗錦標賽
2級組
亞軍
黎昭賢
P3_Justice
Hong Kong Music and Performing Arts Association
The 6th Hong Kong Music Talent Music Competition
Vocal - Children Junior
2nd Place
Lo Hau Tung Jasmine
P1_Faith
HKCC
2021 Hong Kong Kindergarten Piano Competition
Group -K3組
Gold Award
Liu Tsz Huen Jocelyn
P1_Love
舞藝文化中心
全港校際藝術音樂舞蹈節2021
銅獎
林凱瑩
P3_Prudence
IDO Online
Continent vs. Continent Championship 2021
Hong Kong Championships Diploma
Performing Arts- Children- Group
Gold Medallion
Wong Hoi Ying Hayley
P5_Knowledge
「活現我城 中西魅影」明信片設計比賽
小學組
最踴躍參與大獎
鍾瑋喬, 梁諾瑤
P5_Knowledge
香港科創發展培育中心
全港學界數學精英賽2021
數學組 小四
銅獎
鍾明慧
P5_Fortitude
全港兒童繪畫創作比賽2021
少年組
銀獎
何穎姿
P6_Diligence
教育局公益少年團中西區委員會
「環保為公益」慈善花卉義賣籌款
亞軍
梁鈞淋, 陳沅蕎
P5_Knowledge
亞太才藝舞蹈精英盃
爵士舞少兒舞組(9 - 10歲) - 雙三
銅獎
何定妍
P4_Humility
聯校音樂大賽2021
小學弦樂(小提琴)獨奏 - 初級組
銀獎
楊蕎睿
P5_Knowledge
The 4th KidSports Athletics Championships 2021,
Girls 2014 30 Metres Run 6'26 Seconds
1st Runner Up
Tam Yuet Yi
P2_Joy
全港兒童繪畫創作比賽2021
兒童組
銅獎
何定妍
P4_Humility
THE 6th HONG KONG MUSIC TALENT MUSIC COMPETITION,
CHAMPION in Piano
Grade 2
Au Hoi Lam
P3_Justice
World Oceans Day 2020
Au Tsz Ching
P5_Serenity
The Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition 2021, Dance World Cup
Mainland China, Macau and Hong Kong Division, Qualifying Match
Silver Award, Gold Award
Wong Hoi Ying
P5_Knowledge
Hong Kong Children's Dance Group
BALLET
SILVER Award
Wong Hei Yin Hayley
P3_Justice
2021年7月圍棋升級衝段賽
4級組
冠軍
黎昭賢
P3_Justice
Hong Kong Critical Thinking Math Challenge 2021
G1 section
Hui Pak Kiu Marie
MERIT
P2_Peace
Joint School Music Competition 2021
Primary School Piano Solo - Junior
Silver Award
Au Hoi Lam
P3_Justice
Kangaroo Cup Dance Competition 2021
8-11 Ensemble
Gold - Ranking 2
Hong Kong Children's Dance Group
Gold - Rank 2
Wong Hoi Ying
P5_Knowledge
「活現我城 中西魅影」明信片設計比賽
小學初小親子組
優異獎
何定妍
P4_Humility
香港中華基督教青年會九龍會所 青年會水運會2021
女子組8-9歲50米背泳
冠軍
張海藍
P5_Fortitude
Kangaroo Cup Dance Competition 2021
8-9 Modern Jazz Duo/Trio
Silver Award
Ho Ting Yin
P4_Humility
錶面設計比賽 2021
中童組
金獎
何定妍
P4_Humility
Stage of Performing Arts of Hong Kong at the Hong Kong Dance Open 2021
Jazz of Children A Section
in recongnition of an outstanding performance in the Jazz
Gold Award
Ho Ting Yin ,Leong Ching Yin Chloe ,Lam Sze Hei
P4_Humility ,P3_Prudence
錶面設計比賽 2021
少年組
金獎
何穎姿
P6_Diligence
City Challenge Cup 2021, Hong Kong Rhythmic Gymnastics Tournament
children B:Ball (Novice)
1st Runner-Up
Lam Hoi Ying
P3_Prudence
The Hong Kong School Mathematics Elite Competition 2021
Academic Group P3
Bronze Award
Chiu Yui Sze
P4_Patience